European Cups - UEFA Cup
00:12 September 24
FT Hapoel Ramat Gan 0 - 1 Levski Sofia (Bul)
FT CSKA Sofia (Bul) 1 - 1 Torpedo Mosc. (Rus)
FT Panionios 2 - 1 FC Nordsjaelland
FT Sartid S'derevo (Yug) 1 - 2 Slavia Prague (Cze)
FT Genclerbirligi (Tur) 3 - 1 Blackburn R. (Eng)
FT Maccabi Haifa (Isr) 2 - 1 Publikum Celje
FT Dinamo Zagreb (Cro) 3 - 1 MTK Budapest
FT Hertha Berlin (Ger) 0 - 0 Groclin Grodzisk
FT Brondby (Den) 1 - 0 Viktoria Zizkov (Cze)
FT Cementarnica (Mac) 0 - 1 Lens (Fra)
FT Metalurg Donet. (Ukr) 1 - 1 Parma (Ita)
FT MyPa 0 - 1 Sochaux (Fra)
FT Spartak Mosc. (Rus) 2 - 0 Esbjerg
FT SV Salzburg 0 - 1 Udinese
FT Valerenga Oslo 0 - 0 Graz AK (Aus)
FT Varteks V'zdin (Cro) 1 - 3 Debrecen (Hun)
FT FC Utrecht (Hol) 2 - 0 Zilina (Slk)
FT Kaiserslautern (Ger) 1 - 2 Teplice (Cze)
FT Uniao Leiria (Por) 1 - 0 Molde
FT Zimbru (Mol) 1 - 1 Aris Saloniki
FT Apoel Nicosia (Cyp) 1 - 2 Mallorca (Spa)
FT Dinamo Bu'rest (Rom) 2 - 0 Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukr)
FT Gaziantepspor (Tur) 1 - 0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv (Isr)
FT Malatyaspor 0 - 2 Basel (Swi)
FT Puchov (Slk) 1 - 1 Barcelona (Spa)
FT Ventspils (Lat) 1 - 4 Rosenborg (Nor)
FT Grasshoppers (Swi) 1 - 1 Hajduk Split (Cro)
FT La Louviere 1 - 1 Benfica
FT FC Dundee 1 - 2 Perugia (Ita)
FT OB Odense (Den) 2 - 2 Red Star Belg. (Yug)
FT Ferencvaros (Hun) 1 - 1 FC Copenh'gen (Den)
FT Olimpija Ljubl. (Slo) 1 - 1 Liverpool (Eng)
FT AIK Stockholm (Swe) 0 - 1 Valencia (Spa)
FT PAOK Saloniki (Gre) 0 - 1 Lyn
FT Austria Vienna (Aus) 1 - 2 B'sia Dortmund (Ger)
FT Auxerre (Fra) 1 - 0 Neuchatel Xamax
FT Hearts 2 - 0 Zeljeznicar S. (B-H)
FT Newcastle U. (Eng) 5 - 0 NAC Breda (Hol)
FT Southampton 1 - 1 Steaua B'rest (Rom)
FT AS Roma (Ita) 4 - 0 Vardar Skopje (Mac)
FT Manchester C. 3 - 2 Lokeren (Bel)
FT Sporting Lisbon (Por) 2 - 0 Malmo FF
FT Villarreal (Spa) 0 - 0 Trabzonspor
00:12 September 24
FT Hapoel Ramat Gan 0 - 1 Levski Sofia (Bul)
FT CSKA Sofia (Bul) 1 - 1 Torpedo Mosc. (Rus)
FT Panionios 2 - 1 FC Nordsjaelland
FT Sartid S'derevo (Yug) 1 - 2 Slavia Prague (Cze)
FT Genclerbirligi (Tur) 3 - 1 Blackburn R. (Eng)
FT Maccabi Haifa (Isr) 2 - 1 Publikum Celje
FT Dinamo Zagreb (Cro) 3 - 1 MTK Budapest
FT Hertha Berlin (Ger) 0 - 0 Groclin Grodzisk
FT Brondby (Den) 1 - 0 Viktoria Zizkov (Cze)
FT Cementarnica (Mac) 0 - 1 Lens (Fra)
FT Metalurg Donet. (Ukr) 1 - 1 Parma (Ita)
FT MyPa 0 - 1 Sochaux (Fra)
FT Spartak Mosc. (Rus) 2 - 0 Esbjerg
FT SV Salzburg 0 - 1 Udinese
FT Valerenga Oslo 0 - 0 Graz AK (Aus)
FT Varteks V'zdin (Cro) 1 - 3 Debrecen (Hun)
FT FC Utrecht (Hol) 2 - 0 Zilina (Slk)
FT Kaiserslautern (Ger) 1 - 2 Teplice (Cze)
FT Uniao Leiria (Por) 1 - 0 Molde
FT Zimbru (Mol) 1 - 1 Aris Saloniki
FT Apoel Nicosia (Cyp) 1 - 2 Mallorca (Spa)
FT Dinamo Bu'rest (Rom) 2 - 0 Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukr)
FT Gaziantepspor (Tur) 1 - 0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv (Isr)
FT Malatyaspor 0 - 2 Basel (Swi)
FT Puchov (Slk) 1 - 1 Barcelona (Spa)
FT Ventspils (Lat) 1 - 4 Rosenborg (Nor)
FT Grasshoppers (Swi) 1 - 1 Hajduk Split (Cro)
FT La Louviere 1 - 1 Benfica
FT FC Dundee 1 - 2 Perugia (Ita)
FT OB Odense (Den) 2 - 2 Red Star Belg. (Yug)
FT Ferencvaros (Hun) 1 - 1 FC Copenh'gen (Den)
FT Olimpija Ljubl. (Slo) 1 - 1 Liverpool (Eng)
FT AIK Stockholm (Swe) 0 - 1 Valencia (Spa)
FT PAOK Saloniki (Gre) 0 - 1 Lyn
FT Austria Vienna (Aus) 1 - 2 B'sia Dortmund (Ger)
FT Auxerre (Fra) 1 - 0 Neuchatel Xamax
FT Hearts 2 - 0 Zeljeznicar S. (B-H)
FT Newcastle U. (Eng) 5 - 0 NAC Breda (Hol)
FT Southampton 1 - 1 Steaua B'rest (Rom)
FT AS Roma (Ita) 4 - 0 Vardar Skopje (Mac)
FT Manchester C. 3 - 2 Lokeren (Bel)
FT Sporting Lisbon (Por) 2 - 0 Malmo FF
FT Villarreal (Spa) 0 - 0 Trabzonspor