Uefa Cup 2003/04

zenga

Active Member
Est
Dec 1, 2001
Messages
1,568
Reaction score
5
Location
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 1118258388443
Tokens
677
Dirty Money
100
European Cups - UEFA Cup
00:12 September 24

FT Hapoel Ramat Gan 0 - 1 Levski Sofia (Bul)

FT CSKA Sofia (Bul) 1 - 1 Torpedo Mosc. (Rus)

FT Panionios 2 - 1 FC Nordsjaelland

FT Sartid S'derevo (Yug) 1 - 2 Slavia Prague (Cze)

FT Genclerbirligi (Tur) 3 - 1 Blackburn R. (Eng)

FT Maccabi Haifa (Isr) 2 - 1 Publikum Celje

FT Dinamo Zagreb (Cro) 3 - 1 MTK Budapest

FT Hertha Berlin (Ger) 0 - 0 Groclin Grodzisk

FT Brondby (Den) 1 - 0 Viktoria Zizkov (Cze)

FT Cementarnica (Mac) 0 - 1 Lens (Fra)

FT Metalurg Donet. (Ukr) 1 - 1 Parma (Ita)

FT MyPa 0 - 1 Sochaux (Fra)

FT Spartak Mosc. (Rus) 2 - 0 Esbjerg

FT SV Salzburg 0 - 1 Udinese

FT Valerenga Oslo 0 - 0 Graz AK (Aus)

FT Varteks V'zdin (Cro) 1 - 3 Debrecen (Hun)

FT FC Utrecht (Hol) 2 - 0 Zilina (Slk)

FT Kaiserslautern (Ger) 1 - 2 Teplice (Cze)

FT Uniao Leiria (Por) 1 - 0 Molde

FT Zimbru (Mol) 1 - 1 Aris Saloniki

FT Apoel Nicosia (Cyp) 1 - 2 Mallorca (Spa)

FT Dinamo Bu'rest (Rom) 2 - 0 Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukr)

FT Gaziantepspor (Tur) 1 - 0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv (Isr)

FT Malatyaspor 0 - 2 Basel (Swi)

FT Puchov (Slk) 1 - 1 Barcelona (Spa)

FT Ventspils (Lat) 1 - 4 Rosenborg (Nor)

FT Grasshoppers (Swi) 1 - 1 Hajduk Split (Cro)

FT La Louviere 1 - 1 Benfica

FT FC Dundee 1 - 2 Perugia (Ita)

FT OB Odense (Den) 2 - 2 Red Star Belg. (Yug)

FT Ferencvaros (Hun) 1 - 1 FC Copenh'gen (Den)

FT Olimpija Ljubl. (Slo) 1 - 1 Liverpool (Eng)

FT AIK Stockholm (Swe) 0 - 1 Valencia (Spa)

FT PAOK Saloniki (Gre) 0 - 1 Lyn

FT Austria Vienna (Aus) 1 - 2 B'sia Dortmund (Ger)

FT Auxerre (Fra) 1 - 0 Neuchatel Xamax

FT Hearts 2 - 0 Zeljeznicar S. (B-H)

FT Newcastle U. (Eng) 5 - 0 NAC Breda (Hol)

FT Southampton 1 - 1 Steaua B'rest (Rom)

FT AS Roma (Ita) 4 - 0 Vardar Skopje (Mac)

FT Manchester C. 3 - 2 Lokeren (Bel)

FT Sporting Lisbon (Por) 2 - 0 Malmo FF

FT Villarreal (Spa) 0 - 0 Trabzonspor
 

zenga

Active Member
Est
Dec 1, 2001
Messages
1,568
Reaction score
5
Location
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 1118258388443
Tokens
677
Dirty Money
100
UEFA Cup second round draw

Team named first at home in first leg
First leg: 6 November
Second leg: 27 November
1. NK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) v FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
2. BV Borussia Dortmund (GER) v FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (FRA)
3. Manchester City FC (ENG) v Groclin Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)
4. FC Barcelona (ESP) v Panionios NFC (GRE)
5. SL Benfica (POR) v Molde FK (NOR)
6. SK Slavia Praha (CZE) v PFC Levski Sofia (BUL)
7. Rosenborg BK (NOR) v FK Crvena Zvezda (SCG)
8. Valencia CF (ESP) v Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
9. FC Spartak Moskva (RUS) v FC Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
10. Gaziantepspor (TUR) v RC Lens (FRA)
11. FC Schalke 04 (GER) v Brøndby IF (DEN) *
12. AC Perugia (ITA) v FC Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) *
13. FC Utrecht (NED) v AJ Auxerre (FRA)
14. FC Steaua Bucuresti (ROM) v Liverpool FC (ENG)
15. Vålerenga IF (NOR) v Wisla Kraków (POL)
16. FC PAOK (GRE) v Debreceni VSC (HUN)
17. FC København (DEN) v RCD Mallorca (ESP)
18. Parma AC (ITA) v SV Austria Salzburg (AUT)
19. FC Basel (SUI) v Newcastle United FC (ENG)
20. AS Roma (ITA) v HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) *
21. Gençlerbirligi SK (TUR) v Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR)
22. Villarreal CF (ESP) v FC Torpedo Moskva (RUS) *
23. Feyenoord (NED) v FK Teplice (CZE)
24. FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA) v Heart of Midlothian FC (SCO)
 

zenga

Active Member
Est
Dec 1, 2001
Messages
1,568
Reaction score
5
Location
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 1118258388443
Tokens
677
Dirty Money
100
FT Club Brugge (Bel) 0 - 1 Bordeaux (Fra)

FT PSV Eindhoven (Hol) 3 - 0 Auxerre (Fra)

FT AS Roma (Ita) 2 - 1 Villarreal (Spa)

FT Barcelona (Spa) 0 - 0 Celtic (Sco)

FT Inter Milan (Ita) 4 - 3 Benfica

FT Mallorca (Spa) 0 - 3 Newcastle U. (Eng)

FT Marseille 2 - 1 Liverpool (Eng)
 

Jinky

New Member
Est
Jun 30, 2001
Messages
3,120
Reaction score
3
Location
locally
Tokens
0
Dirty Money
100
Bordeaux v Genclerbirligi/Valencia
Marseille v Inter Milan
Celtic v Villarreal
PSV v Newcastle

Ties to be played April 8 and 14.

Semi-finals
PSV/Newcastle v Marseille/Inter Milan

Celtic/Villarreal v Bordeaux/Genclerbirligi/Valencia

Ties to be played April 22 and May 6.

Final

Ullevi Stadium in Gothenburg on May 19. (halftime entertainment to be provided by Barthez and the Ants.)
 

Members online

Top