- Admin
- #1
ROUND 1
Seoul, Korea May 31 France vs. Senegal 7 p.m. Local Time *7 a.m. ET LIVE
Niigata, Japan June 1 Ireland vs. Cameroon 3:30 p.m. ET
Ibaraki, Japan June 2 Argentina vs. Nigeria 3:30 p.m. Local Time
Ulsan, Korea June 3 Brazil vs. Turkey 3:30 p.m. Local Time
Busan, Korea June 4 South Korea vs. Poland 3:30 p.m. Local Time/2:30 MT and PT
Ibaraki, Japan June 5 Germany vs. Ireland 7:30 p.m. Local Time
Busan, Korea June 6 France vs. Uruguay 3:30 p.m. Local Time/2:30 MT and PT
Sapporo, Japan June 7 Argentina vs. England 7:30 p.m. Local Time
Ibaraki, Japan June 8 Italy vs. Croatia 3:30 p.m. ET
Yokohama, Japan June 9 Japan vs. Russia 3:30 p.m. Local Time
Jeonju, Korea June 10 Portugal vs. Poland 3:30 p.m. Local Time/2:30 MT and PT
TBD June 11 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 12 Teams TBD 7:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 13 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 14 Teams TBD 7:30 p.m. Local Time
ROUND 2
TBD June 15 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. ET
TBD June 16 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 17 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 18 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. Local Time
QUARTER FINALS
TBD June 21 Teams TBD 7:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 22 Teams TBD 7:30 p.m. Local Time
SEMI FINALS
Seoul, Korea June 25 Teams TBD 7 p.m. Local Time *7 a.m. ET LIVE
Saitama, Japan June 26 Teams TBD 7 p.m. Local Time *7 a.m. ET LIVE
BRONZE MEDAL GAME
Daegu, Japan June 29 Teams TBD 7 p.m. Local Time *6:30 a.m. ET LIVE
FINAL
Yokohama, Japan June 30 Teams TBD 7 p.m. Local Time *6:30 a.m. ET LIVE
*Please note: The first game of the tournament, on Friday, May 31, the two semi-final games on June 25 & 26, the bronze medal game on June 29 and the championship game on June 30 will ALL be shown LIVE. All other games will be shown on a taped delayed basis.
SCHEDULE & TIMES SUBJECT TO CHANGE
Schedule last updated May 6 2002
Seoul, Korea May 31 France vs. Senegal 7 p.m. Local Time *7 a.m. ET LIVE
Niigata, Japan June 1 Ireland vs. Cameroon 3:30 p.m. ET
Ibaraki, Japan June 2 Argentina vs. Nigeria 3:30 p.m. Local Time
Ulsan, Korea June 3 Brazil vs. Turkey 3:30 p.m. Local Time
Busan, Korea June 4 South Korea vs. Poland 3:30 p.m. Local Time/2:30 MT and PT
Ibaraki, Japan June 5 Germany vs. Ireland 7:30 p.m. Local Time
Busan, Korea June 6 France vs. Uruguay 3:30 p.m. Local Time/2:30 MT and PT
Sapporo, Japan June 7 Argentina vs. England 7:30 p.m. Local Time
Ibaraki, Japan June 8 Italy vs. Croatia 3:30 p.m. ET
Yokohama, Japan June 9 Japan vs. Russia 3:30 p.m. Local Time
Jeonju, Korea June 10 Portugal vs. Poland 3:30 p.m. Local Time/2:30 MT and PT
TBD June 11 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 12 Teams TBD 7:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 13 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 14 Teams TBD 7:30 p.m. Local Time
ROUND 2
TBD June 15 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. ET
TBD June 16 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 17 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 18 Teams TBD 3:30 p.m. Local Time
QUARTER FINALS
TBD June 21 Teams TBD 7:30 p.m. Local Time
TBD June 22 Teams TBD 7:30 p.m. Local Time
SEMI FINALS
Seoul, Korea June 25 Teams TBD 7 p.m. Local Time *7 a.m. ET LIVE
Saitama, Japan June 26 Teams TBD 7 p.m. Local Time *7 a.m. ET LIVE
BRONZE MEDAL GAME
Daegu, Japan June 29 Teams TBD 7 p.m. Local Time *6:30 a.m. ET LIVE
FINAL
Yokohama, Japan June 30 Teams TBD 7 p.m. Local Time *6:30 a.m. ET LIVE
*Please note: The first game of the tournament, on Friday, May 31, the two semi-final games on June 25 & 26, the bronze medal game on June 29 and the championship game on June 30 will ALL be shown LIVE. All other games will be shown on a taped delayed basis.
SCHEDULE & TIMES SUBJECT TO CHANGE
Schedule last updated May 6 2002